China: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of China.svg|20px|border]] '''China''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of China.svg|20px|border]] '''China''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 7 times. They have not won the contest before. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] Lugano | | [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] Lugano | ||
| teolette | | teolette | ||
| colspan=" | | "KNOCKOUT" | ||
| Meng Jia | |||
| 9 | |||
| 63 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate, [[Season 3]]-[[Season 6]] </small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 7|07]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Türkiye.svg|20px|border]] Istanbul | |||
| suppacoo | |||
| "BATTERY" | |||
| NINEONE# | |||
| 15 | |||
| 53 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="1" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 8]]-[[Season 12]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 13|13]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Munich | |||
| itsme_notme | |||
| "Sing Me To Sleep" | |||
| Nomé Naku | |||
| 11 | |||
| 91 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 3 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 14]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 15|15]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] Gibraltar | |||
| szszofi06 | |||
| "I'mma be" | |||
| XLOV | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 14 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 16|16]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] Seoul | |||
| ctys0n | |||
| "flip phone" | |||
| PIAO | |||
| 22 | |||
| 53 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 9 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 50 | |||
|- style="background:#fe8080;" | |||
| [[Season 17|17]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] Montreal | |||
| tng8394 | |||
| "The Eye" | |||
| BaishaJaws | |||
| 26 | |||
| 23 | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #99FF99; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Automatic Qualifier | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 18]]-[[Season 19]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 20|20]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20px|border]] Malacca | |||
| bluiethesharkie | |||
| "Viola Illyria" | |||
| Kolaa | |||
|23 | |||
|49 | |||
| colspan="2" style="background: #99FF99; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Automatic Qualifier | |||
|- | |||
|[[Season 21|21]] | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Lithuania.svg|border|20x20px]] Kaunas | |||
|lyall.thormod | |||
|[https://song.link/y/SKvCDNNeB7o "Scent"] | |||
|XLOV | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:24, 15 November 2025
China first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 7 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | teolette | "Stars Align" | Jolin Tsai, R3HAB | 7 | 57 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 02 | teolette | "KNOCKOUT" | Meng Jia | 9 | 63 | |||
| Did Not Participate, Season 3-Season 6 | ||||||||
| 07 | suppacoo | "BATTERY" | NINEONE# | 15 | 53 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 8-Season 12 | ||||||||
| 13 | itsme_notme | "Sing Me To Sleep" | Nomé Naku | 11 | 91 | 3 | 100 | |
| Did Not Participate in Season 14 | ||||||||
| 15 | szszofi06 | "I'mma be" | XLOV | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 42 | ||
| 16 | ctys0n | "flip phone" | PIAO | 22 | 53 | 9 | 50 | |
| 17 | tng8394 | "The Eye" | BaishaJaws | 26 | 23 | Automatic Qualifier | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 18-Season 19 | ||||||||
| 20 | bluiethesharkie | "Viola Illyria" | Kolaa | 23 | 49 | Automatic Qualifier | ||
| 21 | lyall.thormod | "Scent" | XLOV | |||||