Gabon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20px|border]] '''Gabon''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20px|border]] '''Gabon''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 9 times. They have not won the contest before. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Season 1|01]] | |[[Season 1|01]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20px|border]] Buenos Aires | |[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20px|border]] Buenos Aires | ||
|toniaczka | | toniaczka | ||
| "ADESANYA" | | "ADESANYA" | ||
| Jeune VILI, Diane Dddd | | Jeune VILI, Diane Dddd | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate, [[Season 2]] </small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 3|03]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Sydney | |||
| toniaczka | |||
| "Encré" | |||
| Emma'a | |||
| 15 | |||
| 52 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate, [[Season 4]]-[[Season 5]] </small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 6|06]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Belfort | |||
| toniaczka | |||
| "Il Parait" | |||
| Mimie, Shan'L | |||
| 23 | |||
| 31 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="1" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 7]]-[[Season 9]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 10|10]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20px|border]] St. George's | |||
| toniaczka | |||
| "Ça vient du G4" | |||
| Bianka | |||
| 10 | |||
| 61 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="1" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 11|11]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] Rio de Janeiro | |||
| toniaczka | |||
| "Zambédaka" | |||
| Laurianne Ekondo | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 13 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 12]]-[[Season 15]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 16|16]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20px|border]] Seoul | |||
| toniaczka | |||
| "Formule" | |||
| Dancy | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 15 | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 17|17]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] Montreal | |||
| toniaczka | |||
| "GINANU (DANSEZ)" | |||
| QUEEN KOUMB | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 13 | |||
| 56 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 18]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 19|19]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Uganda.svg|20px|border]] Kampala | |||
| toniaczka | |||
| "Bouge de La" | |||
| Creole, Mimie | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 12 | |||
| 47 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 20|20]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20px|border]] Malacca | |||
| toniaczka | |||
| "Sombre" | |||
| TSUKI | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:15, 8 November 2025
Gabon first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 9 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | toniaczka | "ADESANYA" | Jeune VILI, Diane Dddd | 5 | 70 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 2 | ||||||||
| 03 | toniaczka | "Encré" | Emma'a | 15 | 52 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 4-Season 5 | ||||||||
| 06 | toniaczka | "Il Parait" | Mimie, Shan'L | 23 | 31 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 7-Season 9 | ||||||||
| 10 | toniaczka | "Ça vient du G4" | Bianka | 10 | 61 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 11 | toniaczka | "Zambédaka" | Laurianne Ekondo | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 50 | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 12-Season 15 | ||||||||
| 16 | toniaczka | "Formule" | Dancy | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 40 | ||
| 17 | toniaczka | "GINANU (DANSEZ)" | QUEEN KOUMB | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 56 | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 18 | ||||||||
| 19 | toniaczka | "Bouge de La" | Creole, Mimie | Did Not Qualify | 12 | 47 | ||
| 20 | toniaczka | "Sombre" | TSUKI | |||||