SanderNL: Difference between revisions
| (23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = SanderNL | | name = SanderNL | ||
| profilepic = SanderNL.png | | profilepic = SanderNL.png | ||
| participated = | | participated = 18 | ||
| firsttime = [[Season 1]] | | firsttime = [[Season 1]] | ||
| highest = 2nd | | highest = 2nd | ||
| lowest = | | lowest = 36th | ||
| participatedle = 30 times | | participatedle = 30 times | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
== RE:Melodia == | == RE:Melodia == | ||
'''SanderNL''' made his debut in the [[Season 1|first season]] of the rebooted Melodia Song Contest (also known as | '''SanderNL''' made his debut in the [[Season 1|first season]] of the rebooted Melodia Song Contest (also known as RE:Melodia). In the many seasons he has participated in, SanderNL received his highest placement in Season 5, where he placed 2nd. | ||
=== Results === | === Results === | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 14|14]] | | style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 14|14]] | ||
| [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] | | [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] Stockholm | ||
| United States | | United States | ||
| ufo ufo | | ufo ufo | ||
| "Fools" | | "Fools" | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 14 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 87 | |||
| style="background:#c96; font-weight:bold; text-align:center;"| 3 | |||
| style="background:#c96; font-weight:bold; text-align:center;"| 90 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 15|15]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20x20px]] Gibraltar | |||
| United States | |||
| Fly By Midnight | |||
| "Infinitely Falling" | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 19 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 66 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 79 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 16|16]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] Seoul | |||
| United States | |||
| dreamfone | |||
| "your apartment' | |||
| colspan="2" style="color: #6e6e6e; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Did not Qualify</small> | |||
| style="text-align:center; background: #FE8080;"| 14 | |||
| style="text-align:center; background: #FE8080;"| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 17|17]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Montreal | |||
| Ireland | |||
| modernlove | |||
| "Us" | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 15 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 79 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 6 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 76 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 18|18]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] Coimbra | |||
| United States | |||
| BENEE | |||
| "Sad Boiii" | |||
| colspan="2" style="color: #6e6e6e; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Did not Qualify</small> | |||
| style="text-align:center; background: #FE8080;"| 15 | |||
| style="text-align:center; background: #FE8080;"| 34 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 19|19]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Uganda.svg|20x20px]] Kampala | |||
| United States | |||
| Fly by Midnight | |||
| "Running" | |||
| colspan="2" style="color: #6e6e6e; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Did not Qualify</small> | |||
| style="text-align:center; background: #FE8080;"| 12 | |||
| style="text-align:center; background: #FE8080;"| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 20|20]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]] Malacca | |||
| Australia | |||
| Blusher | |||
| "Accelerator" | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 4 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 117 | |||
| style="background:gold; font-weight:bold; text-align:center;"| 1 | |||
| style="background:gold; font-weight:bold; text-align:center;"| 116 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 21|21]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] Kaunas | |||
| United States | |||
| joan | |||
| "lucid dreaming" | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 23 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 50 | |||
|colspan="2" style="background: #99FF99; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Automatic Qualifier</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 22|22]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] TBA | |||
| Australia | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| TBD | | style="text-align:center;"| TBD | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| TBD | | style="text-align:center;"| TBD | ||
| Line 249: | Line 325: | ||
File:MLD12.png|link=https://tube.as-server.nl/api/video/MLD12%20-%20Song%20Reveal.mp4 | File:MLD12.png|link=https://tube.as-server.nl/api/video/MLD12%20-%20Song%20Reveal.mp4 | ||
File:MLD13.png|link=https://tube.as-server.nl/api/video/MLD13%20-%20Song%20Reveal.mp4 | File:MLD13.png|link=https://tube.as-server.nl/api/video/MLD13%20-%20Song%20Reveal.mp4 | ||
File:MLD14.png|link=https://tube.as-server.nl/api/video/MLD14%20-%20Song%20Reveal.mp4 | |||
File:MLD19.png|link=https://youtu.be/EN5vWxmxvuE | |||
File:MLD20.png|link=https://tube.as-server.nl/api/video/MLD20%20-%20Song%20Reveal.mp4 | |||
File:MLD21.png|link=https://tube.as-server.nl/api/video/MLD21%20-%20joan%20Song%20Reveal.mp4 | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Latest revision as of 16:33, 14 December 2025
RE:Melodia
SanderNL made his debut in the first season of the rebooted Melodia Song Contest (also known as RE:Melodia). In the many seasons he has participated in, SanderNL received his highest placement in Season 5, where he placed 2nd.
Results
| # | Country | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Isle of Man | New Hope Club | "Let Me Down Slow" | 3 | 80 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 02 | United States | Fly By Midnight | "Why My Love (Ain't Enough)" | 10 | 53 | |||
| 03 | United States | Megan Birch | "Hypnotised" | 12 | 57 | |||
| 04 | United States | ufo ufo | "Out of Body" | 18 | 32 | |||
| 05 | Australia | Luke Hemmings | "Baby Blue" | 2 | 99 | |||
| 06 | Belgium | Pommelien Thijs | "Medeplichtig" | 12 | 58 | |||
| 07 | United States | half•alive | "The Fall" | 4 | 82 | |||
| 08 | United States | Christian French | "avalanche" | 12 | 59 | |||
| 09 | Ireland | modernlove. | "Follow You" | 3 | 81 | |||
| 10 | United States | The Wldlfe | "What If You Change?" | 21 | 34 | |||
| 11 | Sweden | Tove Lo | "Borderline" | 8 | 101 | 8 | 64 | |
| 12 | Canada | ELIO | "More Than My Mind" | 8 | 97 | 1 | 114 | |
| 13 | United States | Nightly | "don't even think about it" | 25 | 43 | 9 | 75 | |
| 14 | United States | ufo ufo | "Fools" | 14 | 87 | 3 | 90 | |
| 15 | United States | Fly By Midnight | "Infinitely Falling" | 19 | 66 | 4 | 79 | |
| 16 | United States | dreamfone | "your apartment' | Did not Qualify | 14 | 38 | ||
| 17 | Ireland | modernlove | "Us" | 15 | 79 | 6 | 76 | |
| 18 | United States | BENEE | "Sad Boiii" | Did not Qualify | 15 | 34 | ||
| 19 | United States | Fly by Midnight | "Running" | Did not Qualify | 12 | 55 | ||
| 20 | Australia | Blusher | "Accelerator" | 4 | 117 | 1 | 116 | |
| 21 | United States | joan | "lucid dreaming" | 23 | 50 | Automatic Qualifier | ||
| 22 | Australia | TBA | TBA | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
Countries
These are all the countries SanderNL has ever claimed.
| Country | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1 | |
| 1 | |
| 1 | |
| 1 | |
| 1 | |
| 1 | |
| 7 |
Languages
These are all the languages that have been used in SanderNL's claimed entries.
| Language | Amount |
|---|---|
| 12 |
National Finals
| Country | Season | Wiki | Video |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twinkfest | Tube Results | |
| 2 | Melodex | Tube Results | |
| 3 | Melodex Season 2 | Tube Results | |
| 7 | Revenge of the Melodex | YouTube | |
| 11 | Melodex Sverige | YouTube | |
| 12 | Melodex Canada | Tube |
Reveal Videos
Legacy Melodia
SanderNL made his debut in the third Edition of Melodia Song Contest. In the 27 seasons he has participated, SanderNL has won twice, first in Season 8 and again in Season 21. He has come 2nd place twice once in Season 10 and once in Season 23. He has come 3rd place once in Season 19. Overall, SanderNL has an average placement of 11th according to the placements reached between Season 3 and Season 29.
Results
| # | Country | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | Belgium | K3 | "Eyo!" | 15 | 34 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 04 | The Netherlands | Kenny B | "Parijs" | 19 | 35 | |||
| 05 | The Netherlands | Miss Montreal | "Say Heaven Say Hell" | 11 | 72 | 4 | 60 | |
| 06 | United States | Matt Simons | "After The Landslide (Remix)" | 17 | 38 | 1 | 58 | |
| 07 | The Netherlands | Mike Williams ft. Maia Wright | "Wait For You" | Did not Qualify | 11 | 41 | ||
| 08 | Canada | Carly Rae Jepsen | "Run Away With Me" | 1 | 98 | 1 | 77 | |
| 09 | Canada | Simple Plan ft. Marie Mai | "Jet Lag" | 9 | 79 | Host Country | ||
| 10 | England | Sigala ft. Becky Hill | "Wish You Well" | 2 | 111 | 7 | 46 | |
| 11 | Jamaica | Major Lazer ft. Nyla | "Light It Up" | 23 | 51 | Automatic Qualifier | ||
| 12 | Canada | Carly Rae Jepsen | "Cut To The Feeling" | 8 | 87 | 4 | 78 | |
| 13 | United States | Tyler Glenn | "Somebody To Tell Me" | 21 | 37 | 8 | 60 | |
| 14 | England | Pet Shop Boys ft. Years & Years | "Dreamland" | 5 | 96 | 6 | 59 | |
| 15 | United States | Sunset Curve | "Now or Never" | 25 | 55 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 16 | Norway | Sigrid | "High Five" | 5 | 81 | |||
| 17 | The Netherlands | Blanks | "Turn Around" | 15 | 55 | |||
| 18 | Belgium | K3 | "Liefde is Overal" | 10 | 47 | |||
| 19 | United Kingdom | Sigala | "Melody" | 3 | 162 | 1 | 84 | |
| 20 | United Kingdom | Baby Queen | "Dover Beach" | 10 | 76 | Automatic Qualifier | ||
| 21 | United Kingdom | Charli XCX | "Used To Know Me" | 1 | 88 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 22 | United Kingdom | ELIO | "When U Saw Love" | 6 | 53 | |||
| 23 | United States | Twin XL | "Slow Heart" | 2 | 78 | |||
| 24 | Canada | Carly Rae Jepsen | "Anxious" | 14 | 45 | |||
| 25 | United States | Fly By Midnight | "Tragedy" | 8 | 58 | |||
| 26 | Australia | 5 Seconds of Summer | "Caramel" | 16 | 49 | |||
| 27 | United Kingdom | Alfie Templeman | "Candyfloss" | 21 | 34 | |||
| 28 | United States | Twin XL | "Melt" | 20 | 41 | |||
| 29 | Isle of Man | Mimi Webb | "Freezing" | 16 | 50 | |||
| 30 | Belgium | Pommelien Thijs | "Entertainment" | 1 | 88 | |||
| 31 | Belgium | K3 | "Bikini vol zand" | 17 | 72 | Host Country | ||
| 32 | Australia | RUEL | "You Against Yourself" | 6 | 66 | No Semi-Finals | ||
Countries
These are all the countries SanderNL has ever claimed.
| Country | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2 | |
| 3 | |
| 4 | |
| 2 | |
| 1 | |
| 4 | |
| 1 | |
| 6 | |
| 6 |
Languages
These are all the languages that have been used in SanderNL's claimed entries.
| Language | Amount |
|---|---|
| 3 | |
| 1 | |
| 24 |
National Finals
| Country | Season | Video |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | YouTube | |
| 30 | Tube |