Isle of Man: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The [[File:Flag of Isle of Man.svg|20px|border]] '''Isle of Man''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | The [[File:Flag of Isle of Man.svg|20px|border]] '''Isle of Man''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 7 times. They have not won the contest before. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Season 1|01]] | | style="background: #c96;" | [[Season 1|01]] | ||
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20px|border]] Buenos Aires | | style="background: #c96;" | [[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20px|border]] Buenos Aires | ||
|[[SanderNL]] | | style="background: #c96;" | [[SanderNL]] | ||
|"Let Me Down Slow" | | style="background: #c96;" | "Let Me Down Slow" | ||
|New Hope Club | | style="background: #c96;" | New Hope Club | ||
|style="background: # | | style="background: #c96;" | 3 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | | style="background: #c96;" | 80 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate, [[Season 2]] </small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 3|03]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Sydney | |||
| the.ralpho | |||
| "Built To Be Bad" | |||
| Grace Gachot | |||
| 4 | |||
| 75 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate, [[Season 4]] </small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fe8080;" | [[Season 5|05]] | |||
| style="background: #fe8080;" | [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] Reading | |||
| style="background: #fe8080;" | pungkw | |||
| style="background: #fe8080;" | "GRACE" | |||
| style="background: #fe8080;" | IDLES | |||
| style="background: #fe8080;" | 26 | |||
| style="background: #fe8080;" | 19 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="1" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 6]]-[[Season 8]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 9|09]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20px|border]] Vantaa | |||
| receptionistayra | |||
| "Not Okay" | |||
| Grace Gachot | |||
| 8 | |||
| 63 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="1" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 10]]-[[Season 11]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 12|12]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Lisbon | |||
| kasvi004 | |||
| "Follow Me" | |||
| Matrix & Futurebound, Ayak Thiik | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 14 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 13|13]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Munich | |||
| zakrusta | |||
| "Big Shot" | |||
| The Double Nines | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 12 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 14]]-[[Season 20]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:55, 8 November 2025
The
Isle of Man first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 7 times. They have not won the contest before.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | SanderNL | "Let Me Down Slow" | New Hope Club | 3 | 80 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 2 | ||||||||
| 03 | the.ralpho | "Built To Be Bad" | Grace Gachot | 4 | 75 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 4 | ||||||||
| 05 | pungkw | "GRACE" | IDLES | 26 | 19 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 6-Season 8 | ||||||||
| 09 | receptionistayra | "Not Okay" | Grace Gachot | 8 | 63 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 10-Season 11 | ||||||||
| 12 | kasvi004 | "Follow Me" | Matrix & Futurebound, Ayak Thiik | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 41 | ||
| 13 | zakrusta | "Big Shot" | The Double Nines | Did Not Qualify | 12 | 51 | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 14-Season 20 | ||||||||