Season 22: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Gigi Ros | | Gigi Ros | ||
| Catalan | | Catalan | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] [[Australia]] | |||
| sandernl | |||
| SBS | |||
| "I Can Die Now" | |||
| Ruel | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] [[Brazil]] | | [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20px|border]] [[Brazil]] | ||
| Line 54: | Line 61: | ||
| Laura4evigt | | Laura4evigt | ||
| Danish | | Danish | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Estonia.svg|20px|border]] [[Estonia]] | |||
| ctys0n | |||
| ERR | |||
| "Ei viitsi ei saa" | |||
| Sidni & krispoiss | |||
| Estonian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] [[France]] | | [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] [[France]] | ||
| Line 61: | Line 75: | ||
| Maelle | | Maelle | ||
| French | | French | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] [[Germany]] | |||
| hannestheluser | |||
| NDR | |||
| "Dann ohne mich" | |||
| DONOTS | |||
| German | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] [[Gibraltar]] | | [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] [[Gibraltar]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 88: | ||
| "Wicker Woman" | | "Wicker Woman" | ||
| Freya Ridings | | Freya Ridings | ||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20px|border]] [[Guam]] | |||
| wither2706 | |||
| KGTF | |||
| "Neversleep" | |||
| COLORBLIND | |||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 110: | ||
| Tómas Welding ft. Elva | | Tómas Welding ft. Elva | ||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of India.svg|20px|border]] [[India]] | |||
| eurofan98 | |||
| Doordarshan | |||
| "Galti" | |||
| W.i.S.H ft. MxRZI | |||
| English, Hindi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Indonesia.svg|20px|border]] [[Indonesia]] | | [[File:Flag of Indonesia.svg|20px|border]] [[Indonesia]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 127: | ||
| [[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20px|border]] [[Italy]] | | [[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20px|border]] [[Italy]] | ||
| meuw2202 | | meuw2202 | ||
| RAI | |||
| "Dunya" | | "Dunya" | ||
| TARA | | TARA | ||
| Italian, Arabic | | Italian, Arabic | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Iran.svg|20px|border]] [[Iran]] | |||
| stevenesc. | |||
| IRIB | |||
| "nobody matters but You" | |||
| Leyla Ebrahimi | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Ireland.svg|20px|border]] [[Ireland]] | | [[File:Flag of Ireland.svg|20px|border]] [[Ireland]] | ||
| Line 130: | Line 173: | ||
| LIUCÉ | | LIUCÉ | ||
| Lithuanian | | Lithuanian | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Luxembourg.svg|20px|border]] [[Luxembourg]] | |||
| randomguy213 | |||
| RTL | |||
| "Vertigo" | |||
| Alice Merton | |||
| English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of Malawi.svg|20px|border]] [[Malawi]] | | [[File:Flag of Malawi.svg|20px|border]] [[Malawi]] | ||
| Line 157: | Line 207: | ||
| "Sinking Ship" | | "Sinking Ship" | ||
| Lucus | | Lucus | ||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Palau.svg|20px|border]] [[Palau]] | |||
| blueythesharkie | |||
| PNCC | |||
| "Shijigami" | |||
| Seiko Oomori | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Peru.svg|20px|border]] [[Peru]] | |||
| lentavakasvi | |||
| IRTP | |||
| "Remind You" | |||
| Mauro Ferdinand<ref> includes Jack Laar, Edd Blaze, and Max Landy.</ref> | |||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 178: | Line 242: | ||
| "24/7" | | "24/7" | ||
| AWA | | AWA | ||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Suriname.svg|20px|border]] [[Suriname]] | |||
| tng8394 | |||
| STVS/CBU | |||
| "All Too Late" | |||
| IMANU ft. Rhode | |||
| English | | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 200: | Line 271: | ||
| Fatma Turgut | | Fatma Turgut | ||
| Turkish | | Turkish | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of Ukraine.svg|20px|border]] [[Ukraine]] | |||
| jita26televisi | |||
| Suspline | |||
| "Мìсця шасливих Людей" (Places of Happy People) | |||
| Skryabin | |||
| Ukranian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] [[United Kingdom]] | | [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] [[United Kingdom]] | ||
| Line 206: | Line 284: | ||
| "Peace Song" | | "Peace Song" | ||
| Fat Dog | | Fat Dog | ||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flag of United States.svg|20px|border]] [[United States]] | |||
| chromiliaghaztic | |||
| NBC | |||
| "Get Your Wish" | |||
| Porter Robinson | |||
| English | | English | ||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
Latest revision as of 17:32, 10 January 2026
Season 22 of Melodia Song Contest Reimagined is currently being held in
Madrid, Spain. The winning country was
TBD, represented by TBA with their song "TBA". They scored TBD points in the Grand Final. The runner-up was
TBD with TBA points.
Location
Participating Countries
41 countries were originally set to partake in this season. South Korea was disqualified after failing to submit an entry, thus bringing down the participation count to 40.
| Country | Broadcaster | Song | Artist | Language | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| whothehellisorestis | RTVA | "Cremen" | Gigi Ros | Catalan | |
| sandernl | SBS | "I Can Die Now" | Ruel | English | |
| zakrusta | TV Brasil | "Sua Onda" | Marisa Monte | Portuguese | |
| dajciemispokoj | CBC | "Sang du Christ" | Le Belladone | French | |
| suppacoo | TVN | "KYE" | rufibunni & Ego Bloy | English, Spanish | |
| toniaczka | RTNC | "Cascade" | Gloria Bash | French | |
| mightyhaos | DR | "Uartig" | Laura4evigt | Danish | |
| ctys0n | ERR | "Ei viitsi ei saa" | Sidni & krispoiss | Estonian | |
| jesuisunepoubelle | France Télévisions | "Ouvrir les yeux" | Maelle | French | |
| hannestheluser | NDR | "Dann ohne mich" | DONOTS | German | |
| twan7047 | GBC | "Wicker Woman" | Freya Ridings | English | |
| wither2706 | KGTF | "Neversleep" | COLORBLIND | English | |
| flo.patricia06 | MTV | "Felsütott a napsugára" | Csinszka | Hungarian | |
| skanyone | RÚV | "Lifeline" | Tómas Welding ft. Elva | English | |
| eurofan98 | Doordarshan | "Galti" | W.i.S.H ft. MxRZI | English, Hindi | |
| hailflax | TVRI | "Anything You Want" | Reality Club | English | |
| meuw2202 | RAI | "Dunya" | TARA | Italian, Arabic | |
| stevenesc. | IRIB | "nobody matters but You" | Leyla Ebrahimi | English | |
| paldosreal.sss | RTÉ | "Sláinte" | IMLÉ x JAMES SHANNON x RÓISÍN SEOIGHE | Irish[1] | |
| vasco.dot | NHK | "bliss" | milet | Japanese | |
| itsme_notme | KZ1 | "Kolenkemen bi" | ALUA & AysMa | Kazakh, English | |
| thebricker | LSM | "DZĪVOKLIS" | PIRMAIS KURSS | Latvian" | |
| riardukas | LRT | "Šito man gana" | LIUCÉ | Lithuanian | |
| randomguy213 | RTL | "Vertigo" | Alice Merton | English | |
| thejendyz | MBC | "Osakwiya" | Jetu ft. Zeze | Chichewa | |
| drehspiessfleisch_im_brot | NTA | "Blind" | Jacob Banks | English | |
| some_random_goober | PBS | "That Girl" | Emei | English | |
| cheeseiguess_ | NRK | "Sinking Ship" | Lucus | English | |
| blueythesharkie | PNCC | "Shijigami" | Seiko Oomori | Japanese | |
| lentavakasvi | IRTP | "Remind You" | Mauro Ferdinand[2] | English | |
| msgomes219 | RTP | "Trovoada" | Brisa | Portuguese | |
| mulltqncas | WIPR | "Dissolve" | Absofacto | English | |
| valentinomore | RTS | "24/7" | AWA | English | |
| tng8394 | STVS/CBU | "All Too Late" | IMANU ft. Rhode | English | |
| haepuff | RTVE | "AMOR NO QUITA AMOR" | Cristina Len | Spanish | |
| eternal2 | SRG SSR | "Run Before It Finds Me" | Paula Dalla Corte | English | |
| iloveomer | TRT | "İkimizden Biri" | Fatma Turgut | Turkish | |
| jita26televisi | Suspline | "Мìсця шасливих Людей" (Places of Happy People) | Skryabin | Ukranian | |
| obsoletesoul | BBC | "Peace Song" | Fat Dog | English | |
| chromiliaghaztic | NBC | "Get Your Wish" | Porter Robinson | English | |