Paldosreal.sss: Difference between revisions

From Melodia
 
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox participant|name=paldosreal.sss|profilepic=Renpfpsohyungnd.jpg|participated=6|firsttime=[[Season 1]]|highest=2nd: Season 11|lowest=35th: Season 14|participatedle=4|firsttimele=Season 29|highestle=4th: Season 29|lowestle=26th: Season 31}}
'''paldosreal.sss''' (aka: Will) made his debut in the [[Season 1]] of Melodia: ReImagined. In 20 seasons, his highest placement was 2nd in Season 11 with the song "Therapy" by W.i.S.H.
 
'''paldosreal.sss''' (aka: Will/Ren) made his debut in the [[Season 1]] of Melodia: ReImagined. In 15 seasons, his highest placement was 2nd in Season 11 with the song "Therapy" by W.i.S.H.


==RE:Melodia==
==RE:Melodia==
Line 159: Line 157:
|-
|-
! [[Season 17|17]]
! [[Season 17|17]]
||[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] TBD
||[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Montreal
||[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] United States
||[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] United States
|TBA
|Rebecca Black
|"TBA"
|"Salvation"
|TBD
|25
|TBD
|23
| colspan="2" align="center" style="background: #94ff80;" | <small>Automatic Qualifier</small>
| colspan="2" align="center" style="background: #94ff80;" | <small>Automatic Qualifier</small>
|-
![[Season 18|18]]
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] Coimbra
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
|CHUNG HA
|"Sparkling"
|22
|51
|8
|64
|-
![[Season 19|19]]
|[[File:Flag of Uganda.svg|20x20px]] Kampala
|[[File:Flag of South Africa.svg|20x20px]] South Africa
|Moonchild Sanelly
|"Scrambled Eggs"
| class="sortbottom" colspan="2" style="background: #FFCDBD; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Failed to Qualify</small>
| style="background:#fe8080;" | 17
| style="background:#fe8080;" | 13
|-
![[Season 20|20]]
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]] Malacca
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] United States
|3Quency
|"Top Down"
| 13
| 86
| style="background:#CED4F2;" | 11
| style="background:#CED4F2;" | 63
|-
![[Season 21|21]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] Kaunas
|[[File:Flag of Jamaica.svg|20x20px]] Jamaica
|Griff
|"last night's mascara"
| 19
| 78
|style="background: #a3a3a3;" | 2
|style="background: #a3a3a3;" | 111
|-
![[Season 22|22]]
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] TBD
|[[File:Flag of Ireland.svg|20x20px]] Ireland
| TBA
| "TBA"
| TBD
| TBD
| TBD
| TBD
|}
|}


Line 177: Line 224:
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| 7
| 8
| 8th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 8]]</small>
| 8th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 8]]</small>
|-
|-
Line 183: Line 230:
|2
|2
|12th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 15]]</small>
|12th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 15]]</small>
|-
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] United States
|2
|13th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 20]]</small>
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag of Åland Islands.svg|20x20px]] Åland Islands
|[[File:Flag of Åland Islands.svg|20x20px]] Åland Islands
Line 199: Line 250:
|1
|1
|2nd <small>Grand Final, [[Season 11]]</small>
|2nd <small>Grand Final, [[Season 11]]</small>
|-
|[[File:Flag of Jamaica.svg|20x20px]] Jamaica
|1
|TBD <small>X Final, [[Season 21]]</small>
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|20x20px]] Mexico
| [[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|20x20px]] Mexico
Line 207: Line 262:
|1
|1
|3rd <small>Grand Final, [[Season 16]]</small>
|3rd <small>Grand Final, [[Season 16]]</small>
|-
|[[File:Flag of South Africa.svg|20x20px]] South Africa
|1
|17th <small>Semi-Final, [[Season 19]]</small>
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]] Thailand
| [[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]] Thailand
| 1
| 1
| 21st <small>Grand Final, [[Season 6]]</small>
| 21st <small>Grand Final, [[Season 6]]</small>
|-
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] United States
|1
|XXth <small>Grand Final, [[Season 17]]</small>
|}
|}


Line 225: Line 280:
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of England.svg|20x20px]] English
| [[File:Flag of England.svg|20x20px]] English
| 56.3%
| 54.7%
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]][[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] Korean
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]][[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] Korean
| 29.8%
| 24.2%
|-
| [[File:Flag of the Arab League.svg|20x20px]] Arabic<ref>[[Season 16]]'s song "Asli Ana" uses the Levantine dialect that, for simplicity is just referred to as Arabic.</ref>
| 4.8%
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] Portuguese<ref>[[Season 14]]'s song "Rabonethe" uses an Angolan dialect that, for simplicity is just referred to as Portuguese.</ref>
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] Portuguese<ref>[[Season 14]]'s song "Rabonethe" uses an Angolan dialect that, for simplicity is just referred to as Portuguese.</ref>
| 6.3%
| 4.7%
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] Spanish
| [[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] Spanish
| 4.1%
| 3.8%
|-
|[[File:Flag of South Africa.svg|20x20px]] Nguni Langs.<ref>[[Season 19]]'s song "Scrambled Eggs" uses a mix of Xhosa and Zulu.</ref>
|1.0%
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]] Hindi
| [[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]] Hindi
| 2.6%
| 0.9%
|}
|}


Line 251: Line 312:
| [[MNEXT]]
| [[MNEXT]]
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| - Seasons [[Season 2|2]]-[[Season 4|4]]
| - Seasons [[Season 2|2]]-[[Season 4|4]]<br>- Season [[Season 8|8]]<br>- Season [[Season 12|12]]<br>- Season [[Season 18|18]]
- Season [[Season 8|8]]
 
- Season [[Season 12|12]]
|}
|}


Line 296: Line 354:
!17
!17
[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
!18
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|-
|-
!12
!12
Line 306: Line 366:
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
Line 312: Line 372:
|[[File:Flag of Nigeria.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Nigeria.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Sri Lanka.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Sri Lanka.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|
|[[File:Flag of Ghana.svg|20x20px]]
|[[Flag_of_the_Cocos_(Keeling)_Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|-
|-
!10
!10
Line 333: Line 394:
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of China.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of China.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 341: Line 403:
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Tuvalu.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Tuvalu.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Morocco.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Morocco.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Isle of Man.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Isle of Man.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Bulgaria.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Bulgaria.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
!7
!7
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Latvia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Latvia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Zambia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Zambia.svg|20x20px]]
Line 371: Line 434:
|[[File:Flag of Romania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Romania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Egypt.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Egypt.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 390: Line 454:
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Moldova.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Moldova.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 409: Line 474:
|[[File:Flag of Netherlands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Netherlands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 415: Line 481:
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Slovenia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Slovenia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
Line 428: Line 494:
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Singapore.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 447: Line 514:
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
!2
!2
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of France.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of France.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
Line 465: Line 533:
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
Line 485: Line 554:
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Taiwan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Taiwan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Croatia.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|}
|}


==== Semi-Final ====
==== Semi-Final ====
Line 505: Line 576:
!17
!17
[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
!18
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|-
|-
!12
!12
Line 513: Line 586:
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 522: Line 596:
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Moldova.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Moldova.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 531: Line 606:
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 540: Line 616:
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Egypt.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Egypt.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 549: Line 626:
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Anguilla.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 558: Line 636:
|[[File:Flag of United States Virgin Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United States Virgin Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 567: Line 646:
|[[File:Flag of China.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of China.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 576: Line 656:
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Iceland.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 585: Line 666:
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Albania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Albania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Proposed_flag_of_Réunion_(VAR).svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 594: Line 676:
|[[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Belgium.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Belgium.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:13, 16 December 2025

paldosreal.sss (aka: Will) made his debut in the Season 1 of Melodia: ReImagined. In 20 seasons, his highest placement was 2nd in Season 11 with the song "Therapy" by W.i.S.H.

RE:Melodia

Results

Season Country Artist Song Grand Final Semi-Final
# City Place Points Place Points
01 Buenos Aires South Korea Red Velvet "Chill Kill" 13 49 No Semi-Finals
02 Lugano South Korea BABYMONSTER "BATTER UP" 12 46
03 Sydney South Korea LIMELIGHT "MADELEINE" 20 28
04 Saint-Denis South Korea TRi.BE "WOULD YOU RUN" 13 44
05 Reading Mexico BIBI, Becky G "Amigos" 19 38
06 Belfort Thailand NATTY "Sugarcoat" 21 35
07 Istanbul South Korea tripleS "Girls Never Die" 21 41
08 Hamburg South Korea YOUNG POSSE "XXL" 8 66
09 Vantaa Åland Islands COBRAH "BRAND NEW BITCH" 5 77
10 St. George's Canada JEON SOMI "Ice Cream" 7 72
11 Rio de Janeiro India W.i.S.H "Therapy" 2 127 3 97
12 Lisbon South Korea RESCENE "LOVE ATTACK" 18 66 Automatic Qualifier
13 Munich United Kingdom lozeak "ALPHA" Failed to Qualify 13 44
14 Stockholm Angola Titica "Rabonêthe" 16 37
15 Gibraltar United Kingdom Sugababes "Jungle" 12 95 9 64
16 Seoul Palestine zeyne "Asli Ana" 3 147 1 130
17 Montreal United States Rebecca Black "Salvation" 25 23 Automatic Qualifier
18 Coimbra South Korea CHUNG HA "Sparkling" 22 51 8 64
19 Kampala South Africa Moonchild Sanelly "Scrambled Eggs" Failed to Qualify 17 13
20 Malacca United States 3Quency "Top Down" 13 86 11 63
21 Kaunas Jamaica Griff "last night's mascara" 19 78 2 111
22 TBD Ireland TBA "TBA" TBD TBD TBD TBD

Countries

Countries in order of claiming count

Country No. High. Pl.
South Korea 8 8th Grand Final, Season 8
United Kingdom 2 12th Grand Final, Season 15
United States 2 13th Grand Final, Season 20
Åland Islands 1 5th Grand Final, Season 9
Angola 1 16th Semi-Final, Season 14
Canada 1 7th Grand Final, Season 10
India 1 2nd Grand Final, Season 11
Jamaica 1 TBD X Final, Season 21
Mexico 1 19th Grand Final, Season 5
Palestine 1 3rd Grand Final, Season 16
South Africa 1 17th Semi-Final, Season 19
Thailand 1 21st Grand Final, Season 6

Languages

By lyric percentage of all songs overall

Language %
English 54.7%
Korean 24.2%
Arabic[1] 4.8%
Portuguese[2] 4.7%
Spanish 3.8%
Nguni Langs.[3] 1.0%
Hindi 0.9%

National Finals

# Season(s)
Name Country
MNEXT South Korea - Seasons 2-4
- Season 8
- Season 12
- Season 18

Voting History

Grand Final

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

12 20x20px
10
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1


Semi-Final

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

12
10
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1

Legacy Melodia

paldosreal.sss (formerly as boeunsdefender) made his debut in Edition 29 of Legacy Melodia (formerly Melodia Song Contest). In 4 seasons, his highest placement was at his debut, placing 4th with the song "PLAY" by Chung Ha (feat. CHANGMO).

Results

Edition Country Artist Song Grand Final Semi-Final
# City Place Points Place Points
29 Tampere North Korea Chung Ha "PLAY" 4 94 No Semi-Finals
30 Bulacan North Korea KISS OF LIFE "쉿 (Shh)" 11 60
31 Antwerpen North Korea MIYEON "Drive" 26 32 5 74
32 Beijing North Korea HELLOVENUS, ASTRO, Weki Meki "All I Want" 23 28 No Semi-Finals

Countries

Countries in order of claiming

Country No. High. Pl.
North Korea 4 4th Grand Final, Edition 29

Languages

By lyric percentage

Language %
Korean 76.1%
English 23.9%

National Finals

# Edition(s)
Name Country
To The Motherland! North Korea - Edition 30
- Edition 31
To The Motherland! Christmas Special North Korea - Edition 32

References

  1. Season 16's song "Asli Ana" uses the Levantine dialect that, for simplicity is just referred to as Arabic.
  2. Season 14's song "Rabonethe" uses an Angolan dialect that, for simplicity is just referred to as Portuguese.
  3. Season 19's song "Scrambled Eggs" uses a mix of Xhosa and Zulu.