Paldosreal.sss: Difference between revisions

From Melodia
 
(41 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox participant|name=paldosreal.sss|profilepic=Renpfpsohyungnd.jpg|participated=6|firsttime=[[Season 1]]|highest=2nd: Season 11|lowest=21st: Season 6|participatedle=4|firsttimele=Season 29|highestle=4th: Season 29|lowestle=26th (GF): Season 31}}
'''paldosreal.sss''' (aka: Will) made his debut in the [[Season 1]] of Melodia: ReImagined. In 20 seasons, his highest placement was 2nd in Season 11 with the song "Therapy" by W.i.S.H.
 
'''paldosreal.sss''' (aka: Ren/boeunsdefender) made his debut in the [[Season 1]] of Melodia: ReImagined. In 9 seasons, his highest placement was 2nd in Season 11 with the song "Therapy" by W.i.S.H.


==RE:Melodia==
==RE:Melodia==
Line 21: Line 19:
!Points
!Points
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 1|01]]
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 1|01]]
| [[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20x20px]] Buenos Aires
| [[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20x20px]] Buenos Aires
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
Line 28: Line 26:
| 13
| 13
| 49
| 49
| colspan="2" rowspan="10" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>No Semi-Finals</small>
| colspan="2" rowspan="10" style="background: #cfcfcf; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>No Semi-Finals</small>
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 2|02]]
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 2|02]]
| [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]] Lugano
| [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]] Lugano
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
Line 38: Line 36:
| 46
| 46
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 3|03]]
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 3|03]]
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]] Sydney
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]] Sydney
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
Line 46: Line 44:
| 28
| 28
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 4|04]]
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 4|04]]
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20x20px]] Saint-Denis
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20x20px]] Saint-Denis
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
Line 54: Line 52:
| 44
| 44
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 5|05]]
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 5|05]]
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] Reading
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] Reading
| [[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|20x20px]] Mexico
| [[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|20x20px]] Mexico
Line 62: Line 60:
| 38
| 38
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 6|06]]
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 6|06]]
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20x20px]] Belfort
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20x20px]] Belfort
| [[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]] Thailand
| [[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]] Thailand
Line 70: Line 68:
| 35
| 35
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 7|07]]
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 7|07]]
| [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20x20px]] Istanbul
| [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20x20px]] Istanbul
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
Line 78: Line 76:
| 41
| 41
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 8|08]]
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 8|08]]
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] Hamburg
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] Hamburg
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
Line 86: Line 84:
| 66
| 66
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 9|09]]
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 9|09]]
| [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20x20px]] Vantaa
| [[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20x20px]] Vantaa
| [[File:Flag of Åland Islands.svg|20x20px]] Åland Islands
| [[File:Flag of Åland Islands.svg|20x20px]] Åland Islands
Line 94: Line 92:
| 77
| 77
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 10|10]]
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 10|10]]
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20x20px]] St. George's
| [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20x20px]] St. George's
| [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Canada
| [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Canada
Line 102: Line 100:
| 72
| 72
|-
|-
| align="center" | [[Season 11|11]]
! align="center" | [[Season 11|11]]
| style="background: silver;" | [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20x20px]] Rio de Janeiro
| style="background: #a3a3a3;" | [[File:Flag of Brazil.svg|20x20px]] Rio de Janeiro
| style="background: silver;" | [[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]] India
| style="background: #a3a3a3;" | [[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]] India
| style="background: silver;" | W.i.S.H
| style="background: #a3a3a3;" | W.i.S.H
| style="background: silver;" | "Therapy"
| style="background: #a3a3a3;" | "Therapy"
| style="background: silver;" | 2
| style="background: #a3a3a3;" | 2
| style="background: silver;" | 127
| style="background: #a3a3a3;" | 127
| style="background: #c96;" | 3
| style="background: #c96;" | 3
| style="background: #c96;" | 97
| style="background: #c96;" | 97
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 12|12]]
! style="text-align:center;" |[[Season 12|12]]
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] Lisbon
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] Lisbon
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
Line 121: Line 119:
| colspan="2" align="center" style="background: #94ff80;" | <small>Automatic Qualifier</small>
| colspan="2" align="center" style="background: #94ff80;" | <small>Automatic Qualifier</small>
|-
|-
| align="center" | [[Edition 13|13]]
! align="center" | [[Season 13|13]]
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] Munich
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]] Munich
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] United Kingdom
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] United Kingdom
| lozeak
| lozeak
| "ALPHA"
| "ALPHA"
| colspan="2" style="background: #FFCDBD; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Failed to Qualify</small>
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" style="background: #FFCDBD; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Failed to Qualify</small>
| 13
| 13
| 44
| 44
|-
|-
|align="center" | [[14]]
! align="center" | [[Season 14|14]]
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] TBC
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]] Stockholm
|[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]] Angola
|[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]] Angola
|TBA
|Titica
|"TBA"
|"Rabonêthe"
|TBD
|16
|TBD
|37
|TBD
|-
|TBD
! align="center" | [[Season 15|15]]
|[[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20x20px]] Gibraltar
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] United Kingdom
|Sugababes
|"Jungle"
|12
|95
|9
|64
|-style="background: #c96;"
! align="center" | [[Season 16|16]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] Seoul
|[[File:Flag of Palestine.svg|20x20px]] Palestine
|zeyne
|"Asli Ana"
|3
|147
| style="background: gold;" |'''1'''
| style="background: gold;" |'''130'''
|-
! [[Season 17|17]]
||[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Montreal
||[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] United States
|Rebecca Black
|"Salvation"
|25
|23
| colspan="2" align="center" style="background: #94ff80;" | <small>Automatic Qualifier</small>
|-
![[Season 18|18]]
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] Coimbra
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
|CHUNG HA
|"Sparkling"
|22
|51
|8
|64
|-
![[Season 19|19]]
|[[File:Flag of Uganda.svg|20x20px]] Kampala
|[[File:Flag of South Africa.svg|20x20px]] South Africa
|Moonchild Sanelly
|"Scrambled Eggs"
| class="sortbottom" colspan="2" style="background: #FFCDBD; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" |<small>Failed to Qualify</small>
| style="background:#fe8080;" | 17
| style="background:#fe8080;" | 13
|-
![[Season 20|20]]
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]] Malacca
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] United States
|3Quency
|"Top Down"
| 13
| 86
| style="background:#CED4F2;" | 11
| style="background:#CED4F2;" | 63
|-
![[Season 21|21]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]] Kaunas
|[[File:Flag of Jamaica.svg|20x20px]] Jamaica
|Griff
|"last night's mascara"
| 19
| 78
|style="background: #a3a3a3;" | 2
|style="background: #a3a3a3;" | 111
|-
![[Season 22|22]]
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] TBD
|[[File:Flag of Ireland.svg|20x20px]] Ireland
| TBA
| "TBA"
| TBD
| TBD
| TBD
| TBD
|}
|}


Line 150: Line 224:
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| 6
| 8
| 8th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 8]]</small>
| 8th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 8]]</small>
|-
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] United Kingdom
|2
|12th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 15]]</small>
|-
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]] United States
|2
|13th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 20]]</small>
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag of Åland Islands.svg|20x20px]] Åland Islands
|[[File:Flag of Åland Islands.svg|20x20px]] Åland Islands
Line 159: Line 241:
|[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]] Angola
|[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]] Angola
|1
|1
|TBD <small>TBD, [[Season 14]]</small>
|16th <small>Semi-Final, [[Season 14]]</small>
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Canada
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]] Canada
Line 168: Line 250:
|1
|1
|2nd <small>Grand Final, [[Season 11]]</small>
|2nd <small>Grand Final, [[Season 11]]</small>
|-
|[[File:Flag of Jamaica.svg|20x20px]] Jamaica
|1
|TBD <small>X Final, [[Season 21]]</small>
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|20x20px]] Mexico
| [[File:Flag of Mexico.svg|20x20px]] Mexico
| 1
| 1
| 19th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 5]]</small>
| 19th <small>Grand Final, [[Season 5]]</small>
|-
|[[File:Flag of Palestine.svg|20x20px]] Palestine
|1
|3rd <small>Grand Final, [[Season 16]]</small>
|-
|[[File:Flag of South Africa.svg|20x20px]] South Africa
|1
|17th <small>Semi-Final, [[Season 19]]</small>
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]] Thailand
| [[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]] Thailand
| 1
| 1
| 21st <small>Grand Final, [[Season 6]]</small>
| 21st <small>Grand Final, [[Season 6]]</small>
|-
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]] United Kingdom
|1
|13th <small>Semi-Final, [[Season 13]]</small>
|}
|}


Line 190: Line 280:
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of England.svg|20x20px]] English
| [[File:Flag of England.svg|20x20px]] English
| 52.50%
| 54.7%
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]][[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] Korean
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]][[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] Korean
| 39.86%
| 24.2%
|-
| [[File:Flag of the Arab League.svg|20x20px]] Arabic<ref>[[Season 16]]'s song "Asli Ana" uses the Levantine dialect that, for simplicity is just referred to as Arabic.</ref>
| 4.8%
|-
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]] Portuguese<ref>[[Season 14]]'s song "Rabonethe" uses an Angolan dialect that, for simplicity is just referred to as Portuguese.</ref>
| 4.7%
|-
|-
| [[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] Spanish
| [[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]] Spanish
| 7.64%
| 3.8%
|-
|[[File:Flag of South Africa.svg|20x20px]] Nguni Langs.<ref>[[Season 19]]'s song "Scrambled Eggs" uses a mix of Xhosa and Zulu.</ref>
|1.0%
|-
| [[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]] Hindi
| 0.9%
|}
|}


Line 210: Line 312:
| [[MNEXT]]
| [[MNEXT]]
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]] South Korea
| - Seasons [[Season 2|2]]-[[Season 4|4]]
| - Seasons [[Season 2|2]]-[[Season 4|4]]<br>- Season [[Season 8|8]]<br>- Season [[Season 12|12]]<br>- Season [[Season 18|18]]
- Season [[Season 8|8]]
|}
|}


Line 245: Line 346:
!13
!13
[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
!14
[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]]
!15
[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
!16
[[File:Flag of Palestine.svg|20x20px]]
!17
[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
!18
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|-
|-
!12
!12
Line 255: Line 366:
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Grenada.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]]
|
|[[File:Flag of Nigeria.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Sri Lanka.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Ghana.svg|20x20px]]
|[[Flag_of_the_Cocos_(Keeling)_Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|-
|-
!10
!10
Line 274: Line 390:
|[[File:Flag of Sri Lanka.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Sri Lanka.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Indonesia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Kyrgyzstan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of China.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 282: Line 403:
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Tuvalu.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Tuvalu.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Morocco.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Morocco.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Isle of Man.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Isle of Man.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Bulgaria.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of India.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
!7
!7
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Latvia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Latvia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Zambia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Zambia.svg|20x20px]]
Line 304: Line 430:
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Kenya.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Kenya.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Liberia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Romania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Egypt.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 319: Line 450:
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Ivory Coast.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Moldova.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 334: Line 470:
|[[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Thailand.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Sweden.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Netherlands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 340: Line 481:
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Slovenia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Slovenia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
Line 349: Line 490:
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Belgium.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Belgium.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Palestine.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Mongolia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Singapore.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 364: Line 510:
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Luxembourg.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Denmark.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
!2
!2
|[[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of France.svg|20x20px]]
| style="background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of France.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Greece.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
Line 379: Line 530:
|[[File:Flag of Bulgaria.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Bulgaria.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Ireland.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Ireland.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Anguilla.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 394: Line 550:
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Argentina.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Madagascar.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Chile.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Taiwan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Croatia.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|}
|}


==== Semi-Final ====
==== Semi-Final ====
Line 406: Line 568:
!13
!13
[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
!14
[[File:Flag of Angola.svg|20x20px]]
!15
[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
!16
[[File:Flag of Palestine.svg|20x20px]]
!17
[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
!18
[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|-
|-
!12
!12
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Indonesia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Mongolia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Aland Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Japan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 415: Line 592:
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Kenya.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Kenya.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Nigeria.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of South Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Moldova.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 420: Line 602:
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Northern Mariana Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Sakhalin Oblast.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Gabon.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 425: Line 612:
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Bahrain.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Bahrain.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Vietnam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Egypt.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 430: Line 622:
|[[File:Flag of Albania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Albania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Liberia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Iraq.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Anguilla.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 435: Line 632:
|[[File:Flag of Croatia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Croatia.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Ecuador.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Ecuador.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Comoros.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Turkey.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United States Virgin Islands.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Philippines.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 440: Line 642:
|[[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Finland.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Saint Pierre and Miquelon.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Saint Pierre and Miquelon.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Taiwan.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Singapore.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of China.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 445: Line 652:
|[[File:Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of United States.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Iceland.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 450: Line 662:
|[[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Guam.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Poland.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Poland.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Albania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Proposed_flag_of_Réunion_(VAR).svg|20x20px]]
|
|
|-
|-
!1
!1
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Luxembourg.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Norway.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of American Samoa.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Belgium.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|[[File:Flag of Lithuania.svg|20x20px]]
|
|
Line 551: Line 773:
!Country
!Country
|-
|-
| To The Motherland!
| [[To The Motherland!]]
| [[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] North Korea
| [[File:Flag of North Korea.svg|20x20px]] North Korea
| - Edition 30<br>- Edition 31
| - Edition 30<br>- Edition 31
Line 559: Line 781:
| - Edition 32
| - Edition 32
|}
|}
== References ==

Latest revision as of 17:13, 16 December 2025

paldosreal.sss (aka: Will) made his debut in the Season 1 of Melodia: ReImagined. In 20 seasons, his highest placement was 2nd in Season 11 with the song "Therapy" by W.i.S.H.

RE:Melodia

Results

Season Country Artist Song Grand Final Semi-Final
# City Place Points Place Points
01 Buenos Aires South Korea Red Velvet "Chill Kill" 13 49 No Semi-Finals
02 Lugano South Korea BABYMONSTER "BATTER UP" 12 46
03 Sydney South Korea LIMELIGHT "MADELEINE" 20 28
04 Saint-Denis South Korea TRi.BE "WOULD YOU RUN" 13 44
05 Reading Mexico BIBI, Becky G "Amigos" 19 38
06 Belfort Thailand NATTY "Sugarcoat" 21 35
07 Istanbul South Korea tripleS "Girls Never Die" 21 41
08 Hamburg South Korea YOUNG POSSE "XXL" 8 66
09 Vantaa Åland Islands COBRAH "BRAND NEW BITCH" 5 77
10 St. George's Canada JEON SOMI "Ice Cream" 7 72
11 Rio de Janeiro India W.i.S.H "Therapy" 2 127 3 97
12 Lisbon South Korea RESCENE "LOVE ATTACK" 18 66 Automatic Qualifier
13 Munich United Kingdom lozeak "ALPHA" Failed to Qualify 13 44
14 Stockholm Angola Titica "Rabonêthe" 16 37
15 Gibraltar United Kingdom Sugababes "Jungle" 12 95 9 64
16 Seoul Palestine zeyne "Asli Ana" 3 147 1 130
17 Montreal United States Rebecca Black "Salvation" 25 23 Automatic Qualifier
18 Coimbra South Korea CHUNG HA "Sparkling" 22 51 8 64
19 Kampala South Africa Moonchild Sanelly "Scrambled Eggs" Failed to Qualify 17 13
20 Malacca United States 3Quency "Top Down" 13 86 11 63
21 Kaunas Jamaica Griff "last night's mascara" 19 78 2 111
22 TBD Ireland TBA "TBA" TBD TBD TBD TBD

Countries

Countries in order of claiming count

Country No. High. Pl.
South Korea 8 8th Grand Final, Season 8
United Kingdom 2 12th Grand Final, Season 15
United States 2 13th Grand Final, Season 20
Åland Islands 1 5th Grand Final, Season 9
Angola 1 16th Semi-Final, Season 14
Canada 1 7th Grand Final, Season 10
India 1 2nd Grand Final, Season 11
Jamaica 1 TBD X Final, Season 21
Mexico 1 19th Grand Final, Season 5
Palestine 1 3rd Grand Final, Season 16
South Africa 1 17th Semi-Final, Season 19
Thailand 1 21st Grand Final, Season 6

Languages

By lyric percentage of all songs overall

Language %
English 54.7%
Korean 24.2%
Arabic[1] 4.8%
Portuguese[2] 4.7%
Spanish 3.8%
Nguni Langs.[3] 1.0%
Hindi 0.9%

National Finals

# Season(s)
Name Country
MNEXT South Korea - Seasons 2-4
- Season 8
- Season 12
- Season 18

Voting History

Grand Final

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

12 20x20px
10
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1


Semi-Final

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

12
10
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1

Legacy Melodia

paldosreal.sss (formerly as boeunsdefender) made his debut in Edition 29 of Legacy Melodia (formerly Melodia Song Contest). In 4 seasons, his highest placement was at his debut, placing 4th with the song "PLAY" by Chung Ha (feat. CHANGMO).

Results

Edition Country Artist Song Grand Final Semi-Final
# City Place Points Place Points
29 Tampere North Korea Chung Ha "PLAY" 4 94 No Semi-Finals
30 Bulacan North Korea KISS OF LIFE "쉿 (Shh)" 11 60
31 Antwerpen North Korea MIYEON "Drive" 26 32 5 74
32 Beijing North Korea HELLOVENUS, ASTRO, Weki Meki "All I Want" 23 28 No Semi-Finals

Countries

Countries in order of claiming

Country No. High. Pl.
North Korea 4 4th Grand Final, Edition 29

Languages

By lyric percentage

Language %
Korean 76.1%
English 23.9%

National Finals

# Edition(s)
Name Country
To The Motherland! North Korea - Edition 30
- Edition 31
To The Motherland! Christmas Special North Korea - Edition 32

References

  1. Season 16's song "Asli Ana" uses the Levantine dialect that, for simplicity is just referred to as Arabic.
  2. Season 14's song "Rabonethe" uses an Angolan dialect that, for simplicity is just referred to as Portuguese.
  3. Season 19's song "Scrambled Eggs" uses a mix of Xhosa and Zulu.