Australia: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "20px|border '''Australia''' first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 1 time. Their best score to date was in Season 1 where they came '''XX'''. ==Participations== {|class="wikitable sortable" |- !colspan="2" | Edition !rowspan="2" | Delegation !rowspan="2" | Song !rowspan="2" | Artist !colspan="2" | Grand Final !colspan="2" | Semi-Finals |- !# !Location !Place !Points !Place !Points |-...") |
m (Uncentered all centered integers) |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] '''Australia''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] '''Australia''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 12 times. Their first win was in [[Season 2]] with the song "All The Pretty Girls" by Vera Blue. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|dat.kwstt | |dat.kwstt | ||
|"Everybody Supports Women" | |"Everybody Supports Women" | ||
| | |Sofia Isella | ||
|style="background: # | |10 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=" | |53 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="5" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | [[Season 2|02]] | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: gold;" | [[File:Flag of Switzerland.svg|20px|border]] Lugano | |||
| littleduckiie | |||
| "All The Pretty Girls" | |||
| Vera Blue | |||
|1 | |||
|89 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 3|03]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Australia.svg|20px|border]] Sydney | |||
| littleduckiie | |||
| "Josh" | |||
|Peach PRC | |||
|6 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 4|04]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Saint-Denis | |||
| littleduckiie | |||
| "In My Blood" | |||
| The Veronicas | |||
|6 | |||
|78 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
| [[Season 5|05]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] Reading | |||
| sandernl | |||
| "Baby Blue" | |||
| Luke Hemmings | |||
|2 | |||
|99 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate, [[Season 6]]-[[Season 7]] </small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 8|08]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Hamburg | |||
| whothehellisorestis | |||
| "Midnight" | |||
| VASSY | |||
|24 | |||
|32 | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="1" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 9]]-[[Season 11]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 12|12]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Lisbon | |||
| theschemingturtle | |||
| "insubordinate." | |||
| alt. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 95 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 5 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 86 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 13|13]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Munich | |||
| theschemingturtle | |||
| "Amelie" | |||
| The Faim | |||
| 12 | |||
| 90 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 2 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 109 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 14]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 15|15]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Gibraltar.svg|20px|border]] Gibraltar | |||
| thejendyz | |||
| "Blind & Falling" | |||
| Outloved | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 16 | |||
| 34 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 16]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 17|17]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Canada.svg|20px|border]] Montreal | |||
| twan7047 | |||
| "Bird Cage" | |||
| Lara Buchanan | |||
| 16 | |||
| 75 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 7 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | 68 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 18|18]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Portugal.svg|20px|border]] Coimbra | |||
| randomguy213 | |||
| "Astronauts" | |||
| Jaguar Jones | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" align="center" style="color:grey | <small> Did Not Qualify | |||
| 15 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="background: #DCDCDC; color: grey; vertical-align: middle; text-align:center;" | <small> Did Not Participate in [[Season 19]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 20|20]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Malaysia.svg|20px|border]] Malacca | |||
| sandernl | |||
| "Accelerator" | |||
| Blusher | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | | |||
| style="font-weight:bold; background:#ffdc97 | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:15, 3 November 2025
Australia first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 12 times. Their first win was in Season 2 with the song "All The Pretty Girls" by Vera Blue.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | dat.kwstt | "Everybody Supports Women" | Sofia Isella | 10 | 53 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 02 | littleduckiie | "All The Pretty Girls" | Vera Blue | 1 | 89 | |||
| 03 | littleduckiie | "Josh" | Peach PRC | 6 | 70 | |||
| 04 | littleduckiie | "In My Blood" | The Veronicas | 6 | 78 | |||
| 05 | sandernl | "Baby Blue" | Luke Hemmings | 2 | 99 | |||
| Did Not Participate, Season 6-Season 7 | ||||||||
| 08 | whothehellisorestis | "Midnight" | VASSY | 24 | 32 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 9-Season 11 | ||||||||
| 12 | theschemingturtle | "insubordinate." | alt. | 9 | 95 | 5 | 86 | |
| 13 | theschemingturtle | "Amelie" | The Faim | 12 | 90 | 2 | 109 | |
| Did Not Participate in Season 14 | ||||||||
| 15 | thejendyz | "Blind & Falling" | Outloved | Did Not Qualify | 16 | 34 | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 16 | ||||||||
| 17 | twan7047 | "Bird Cage" | Lara Buchanan | 16 | 75 | 7 | 68 | |
| 18 | randomguy213 | "Astronauts" | Jaguar Jones | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 37 | ||
| Did Not Participate in Season 19 | ||||||||
| 20 | sandernl | "Accelerator" | Blusher | |||||