Germany: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Fantasinon (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] '''Germany''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of | [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] '''Germany''' first participated in [[Season 1]] of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 7 times. Their first win was in [[Season 7]] with the song "Lullaby" by BENNET. | ||
==Participations== | ==Participations== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| "Own Me" | | "Own Me" | ||
| bülow | | bülow | ||
| 16 | | style="text-align:center" |16 | ||
| 46 | | style="text-align:center" |46 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| "Gold" | | "Gold" | ||
| Loi | | Loi | ||
| 7 | | style="text-align:center" |7 | ||
| 70 | | style="text-align:center" |70 | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" rowspan=" | | align="center" colspan="2" rowspan="6" bgcolor="#BFBFBF"|<small>No Semi-Finals</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Season 4|04]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Saint-Denis | |||
| kasvi004 | |||
| "Hoch" | |||
| Tim Bendzko | |||
| style="text-align:center" |7 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |77 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 5|05]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of United Kingdom.svg|20px|border]] Reading | |||
| littleduckiie | |||
|"Fieber / Glatteis" | |||
|Nina Chuba | |||
| style="text-align:center" |4 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |85 | |||
|-bgcolor="#c96" | |||
| [[Season 6|06]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of France.svg|20px|border]] Belfort | |||
| TNG | |||
| "Winterherz" | |||
| JAS | |||
| style="text-align:center" |3 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |98 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
| [[Season 7|07]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Türkiye.svg|20px|border]] Istanbul | |||
| ctys0n | |||
| "Lullaby" | |||
| BENNETT | |||
| style="text-align:center" |1 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |116 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Season 8|08]] | |||
| [[File:Flag of Germany.svg|20px|border]] Hamburg | |||
| ctys0n | |||
| "Drop" | |||
| Zensery and Connor Price | |||
| style="text-align:center" |15 | |||
| style="text-align:center" |53 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:39, 22 July 2024
Germany first participated in Season 1 of Melodia Song Contest and have participated a total of 7 times. Their first win was in Season 7 with the song "Lullaby" by BENNET.
Participations
| Edition | Delegation | Song | Artist | Grand Final | Semi-Finals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | Location | Place | Points | Place | Points | |||
| 01 | skanyone | "Own Me" | bülow | 16 | 46 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| Did Not Participate, Season 2 | ||||||||
| 03 | kasvi004 | "Gold" | Loi | 7 | 70 | No Semi-Finals | ||
| 04 | kasvi004 | "Hoch" | Tim Bendzko | 7 | 77 | |||
| 05 | littleduckiie | "Fieber / Glatteis" | Nina Chuba | 4 | 85 | |||
| 06 | TNG | "Winterherz" | JAS | 3 | 98 | |||
| 07 | ctys0n | "Lullaby" | BENNETT | 1 | 116 | |||
| 08 | ctys0n | "Drop" | Zensery and Connor Price | 15 | 53 | |||